Family Immigration

One way your family member can accompany you in Canada - the Maple Leaf nation, as immigrants under family class immigration stream. Through family class immigration, few members of your family are enabled to migrate to Canada, ahead your assurance that you will be taking care of them for a certain period of time.

Who can apply for Canada family immigration?

In order to apply for this visa, you must be either a citizen or permanent resident of Canada whose age is above 18 years. And you must be residing in Canada and enough capable to sponsor your family member to immigrate to Canada under the Family Class stream.

Eligibility criteria for Sponsors

You must be

  • Capable to meet basic needs - such as accommodation, daily expenses and other living costs for themselves and applicant
  • Ready to support your relative financially when he or she come to Canada

Who can be sponsored?

In order to sponsor your family member for Canada family immigration, they must be either a sister, brother, niece, nephew, or grandchild who are orphaned and whose age is under 18 years and are single.

To sponsor applicants you should:

  • Have enough financial status
  • Agree to give financial support to the applicant for a period up to 10 years
  • Reside in Canada

Quick Enquiry

X
free hit counters
Chatting
Chat live now
Got a Question?
Chat with our Visa Expert