Netherlands student visa

The Netherlands is also called as Holland and it was the initial non-native English speaking nation that offers course even in English language to international students. The higher education in the Netherlands is subsidized by the government and assists to keep tuition costs less when compare to other leading study abroad destinations.

 Netherlands student visa

Citizens of nations other than EU/EER who would like to enter to the Netherlands for a stay over three months need an authorization for short-term stay (MVV). It is very significant to hold this visa prior to entering to the Netherlands. Individuals MVV will be valid for period of three months starting from the day on which the visa department certified the embassy/consulate to grant the MVV. During the three months, individuals may make their trip to the Netherlands.

Need of visa to travel Norway depends on three factors such as:

·         Individual’s nationality

·         Duration of their stay and

·         Purpose of their stay

Requirements for Netherland student visa

A Provisional Residence Permit (MVV) will be granted if applicant’s application abides the requirements, such as:

·         A valid passport

·         Sufficient financial means

·         All required fees has to be paid

·         Letter of acceptance from respective university or college  you wish to study

·         No criminal record

Applicants have been accepted as a student to a full-time higher education course/program at a recognized university or educational institution

Quick Enquiry

X
free hit counters
Chatting
Chat live now
Got a Question?
Chat with our Visa Expert